• Ru
  • En
Sign in

Picea mariana

Genus: Picea
Synonyms: Picea nigra   

Picea marianaPicea marianaPicea mariana
Author:
0
Author:
0

Preloader Uploaded of

Plant Ship - plants delivery from nurseries in Europe

Delivery of cargoes of plants from nurseries Poland, Germany, Holland, Belgium and England. Plants with fixed price or a pay-per-loading position.

Description

Многолетнее хвойное дерево с конической кроной.

Высота растения до 30 метров, диаметр ствола до 90 см.

Хвоя очень тонкая темно-синевато-зеленого оттенка.

Морозостойкое.

Aftercare

н/а

Usage

н/а

Diseases

н/а

Pests

н/а

Features

Relation to frost: Hardy
Go to up