Sign up for our newsletter now

Be amongst the first to know about upcoming features, news and plants
  • Ru
  • En
Sign in

Juniperus horizontalis 'Blue Moon'

Genus: Juniperus
Synonyms: Blue Chip   

Juniperus horizontalis 'Blue Moon'
Author:
0

Preloader Uploaded of

Plant Ship - plants delivery from nurseries in Europe

Delivery of cargoes of plants from nurseries Poland, Germany, Holland, Belgium and England. Plants with fixed price or a pay-per-loading position.

Описание

Декоративные качества: вечнозеленый, почти стелющийся кустарник с изящными длинными ветвями, густо покрытые синей, игловидной хвоей. Диаметр кроны до 1,5м. Характер роста: высота до 20 см.; растет очень медленно. Местоположение: страдает от сухости воздуха, малотребователен к плодородию почвы. Предпочитает почвы с добавлением песка. Применение: низкие бордюры, декорирование откосов, рокарии, альпинарии, почвопокровник.

Посадка и уход

н/а

Использование

н/а

Болезни

н/а

Вредители

н/а

Features

Go to up